PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head
KNORR-BREMSEArt. II17355

KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head

Vikt: 0.21 kg
8.59 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Vikt [kg]0.21
BrandKNORR-BREMSE
Article numberII17355
EAN6438437026067
Weight210 g
Package size180 × 140 × 100 mm
Product groupCompressed Air System

Fits these vehicles

206 vehicle versions · 1 make · 1959–1998 · manufacturer data
MERCEDES-BENZ 60
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21114 A 96 kW1987–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21117 A 116 kW1987–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 813, LPL 813 96 kW1963–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPK 608 63 kW1969–1977
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPK 808 63 kW1969–1977
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPK 811 81 kW1973–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPKF 709 63 kW1977–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPKO 608 63 kW1966–1977
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPO 811 81 kW1969–1973
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPO 813 96 kW1969–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLPS 813, LPLS 813 96 kW1963–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1017 K 124 kW1976–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1017 KO,1017 F 124 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1019 AF 141 kW1979–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1217 A 124 kW1975–1985
MERCEDES-BENZNG1217 AK 124 kW1975–1985
MERCEDES-BENZNG1219 AF 141 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1413 AKO 96 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1413 K 96 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1417 124 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1417 A 124 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1417 AK 124 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1417 K 124 kW1975–1984
MERCEDES-BENZNG1419,1419 L 141 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1424 F 176 kW1975–1987
MERCEDES-BENZNG1424,1424 L 176 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1617 AK 124 kW1975–1985
MERCEDES-BENZNG1619 AK 141 kW1974–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1619 K 141 kW1974–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1619 KO 141 kW1974–1987
MERCEDES-BENZNG1624,1624 L 176 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1626 S,1626 LS 188 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1632 AK 235 kW1973–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1632,1632 L 235 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1633,1633 L 243 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG1719 AK 141 kW1973–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1719 S 141 kW1973–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG1926 AK 188 kW1973–1980
MERCEDES-BENZNG1926 K 188 kW1973–1980
MERCEDES-BENZNG1928 A 206 kW1980–1991
MERCEDES-BENZNG1932 K 235 kW1973–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG2224 K 176 kW1976–1982
MERCEDES-BENZNG2226,2226 L 188 kW1973–1996
MERCEDES-BENZNG2626 AK 188 kW1973–1981
MERCEDES-BENZNG2626 S 188 kW1975–1981
MERCEDES-BENZNG2628 A 206 kW1980–1991
MERCEDES-BENZNG2632 235 kW1974–1983
MERCEDES-BENZNG2632 A 235 kW1974–1983
MERCEDES-BENZNG2632 K 235 kW1973–1983
MERCEDES-BENZNG2632 S 235 kW1974–1983
MERCEDES-BENZNG3336 261 kW1982–1991
MERCEDES-BENZNG3336 A 260 kW1981–1991
MERCEDES-BENZNG3336 AK 261 kW1986–1991
MERCEDES-BENZNG3535 AK 260 kW1987–1990
MERCEDES-BENZO 303O 303 159 kW1980–1989
MERCEDES-BENZSK4050 A 368 kW1987–1996
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LL 2624 175 kW1959–1995
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LLA 2624 175 kW1959–1995
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LLA 911 96 kW1972–1995
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LLA 911 124 kW1972–1995

Showing 60 of 206 vehicle versions.

OE numbers

51 original numbers · 23 makes
BPW0218240400
DAF1520893
DAIMLERA00029330A00029530A00029730A0004293830A0004295430A0004295930A0004297930A0004299530
FAUN1627069
FODEN TRUCKS5100367000
FRUEHAUFCF3509281
IVECO025163450251683502516904025213655000371235801364889
KÄSSBOHRER8285192000
LEGRAS INDUSTRIES052003000
LEYLAND DAFACU8710
LIEBHERR502966777
MAN81.51220-603881.51220-6127815122060388151220604081512206043815122060678151220607181512209038
RABA364674
RENAULT TRUCKS375345005000608011500060801250211335507422043345
SCANIA11124862121621330302
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL05142551425
SCHWARZMÜLLER36653
STEYR81512206038
TROUILLETRE060
VAN HOOL637207510637210480
VIBERTI16141111900
VOLVO1568341
VW600607343600607343A

Replacements and equivalents

The same part under another brand's number
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101000 KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101090 KNORR-BREMSE 0484150112000 KNORR-BREMSE AC476BA KNORR-BREMSE I767531

About KNORR-BREMSE II17355

Compressed Air System

KNORR-BREMSE II17355 is a coupling head with vikt 0.21 kg. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 206 vehicle versions from MERCEDES-BENZ, built 1959–1998. It replaces 51 original part numbers, including 0218240400, 1520893, A00029330. One offer is available, at 8.59 EUR.

ilma klapita, ava M16x1.5 IAM Preferred Part