KNORR-BREMSEArt. II17355
KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head
Vikt: 0.21 kg
8.59 EUR
incl. VAT
In stock
Specifications
Manufacturer article criteria| Vikt [kg] | 0.21 |
| Brand | KNORR-BREMSE |
| Article number | II17355 |
| EAN | 6438437026067 |
| Weight | 210 g |
| Package size | 180 × 140 × 100 mm |
| Product group | Compressed Air System |
Fits these vehicles
206 vehicle versions · 1 make · 1959–1998 · manufacturer data| Make | Model | Engine | Power | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1114 A | 96 kW | 1987–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1117 A | 116 kW | 1987–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1117,1117 L | 116 kW | 1984–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1117,1117 L | 125 kW | 1996–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 1013, LPL 1013 | 96 kW | 1976–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 1113, LPL 1113 | 96 kW | 1980–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 608, LPL 608 | 63 kW | 1963–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 709, LPL 709 | 63 kW | 1963–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 808, LPL 808 | 63 kW | 1963–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 809, LPL 808, LPL 809 | 63 kW | 1963–1984 |
Showing 1–10 of 206 versions. Show all 206
OE numbers
51 original numbers · 23 makesBPW0218240400
DAF1520893
DAIMLERA00029330A00029530A00029730A0004293830A0004295430A0004295930A0004297930A0004299530
FAUN1627069
FODEN TRUCKS5100367000
FRUEHAUFCF3509281
IVECO025163450251683502516904025213655000371235801364889
KÄSSBOHRER8285192000
LEGRAS INDUSTRIES052003000
LEYLAND DAFACU8710
LIEBHERR502966777
MAN81.51220-603881.51220-6127815122060388151220604081512206043815122060678151220607181512209038
RABA364674
RENAULT TRUCKS375345005000608011500060801250211335507422043345
SCANIA11124862121621330302
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL05142551425
SCHWARZMÜLLER36653
STEYR81512206038
TROUILLETRE060
VAN HOOL637207510637210480
VIBERTI16141111900
VOLVO1568341
VW600607343600607343A
Replacements and equivalents
The same part under another brand's number
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101000
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101090
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150112000
KNORR-BREMSE AC476BA
KNORR-BREMSE I767531
About KNORR-BREMSE II17355
Compressed Air SystemKNORR-BREMSE II17355 is a coupling head with vikt 0.21 kg. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 206 vehicle versions from MERCEDES-BENZ, built 1959–1998. It replaces 51 original part numbers, including 0218240400, 1520893, A00029330. One offer is available, at 8.59 EUR.
ilma klapita, ava M16x1.5 IAM Preferred Part
