PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head
KNORR-BREMSEArt. II17355

KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head

Vikt: 0.21 kg
8.59 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Vikt [kg]0.21
BrandKNORR-BREMSE
Article numberII17355
EAN6438437026067
Weight210 g
Package size180 × 140 × 100 mm
Product groupCompressed Air System

Fits these vehicles

206 vehicle versions · 1 make · 1959–1998 · manufacturer data
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21114 A 96 kW1987–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21117 A 116 kW1987–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21117,1117 L 116 kW1984–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21117,1117 L 125 kW1996–1998
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 1013, LPL 1013 96 kW1976–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 1113, LPL 1113 96 kW1980–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 608, LPL 608 63 kW1963–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 709, LPL 709 63 kW1963–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 808, LPL 808 63 kW1963–1984
MERCEDES-BENZLPLP 809, LPL 808, LPL 809 63 kW1963–1984

Showing 1–10 of 206 versions. Show all 206

OE numbers

51 original numbers · 23 makes
BPW0218240400
DAF1520893
DAIMLERA00029330A00029530A00029730A0004293830A0004295430A0004295930A0004297930A0004299530
FAUN1627069
FODEN TRUCKS5100367000
FRUEHAUFCF3509281
IVECO025163450251683502516904025213655000371235801364889
KÄSSBOHRER8285192000
LEGRAS INDUSTRIES052003000
LEYLAND DAFACU8710
LIEBHERR502966777
MAN81.51220-603881.51220-6127815122060388151220604081512206043815122060678151220607181512209038
RABA364674
RENAULT TRUCKS375345005000608011500060801250211335507422043345
SCANIA11124862121621330302
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL05142551425
SCHWARZMÜLLER36653
STEYR81512206038
TROUILLETRE060
VAN HOOL637207510637210480
VIBERTI16141111900
VOLVO1568341
VW600607343600607343A

Replacements and equivalents

The same part under another brand's number
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101000 KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101090 KNORR-BREMSE 0484150112000 KNORR-BREMSE AC476BA KNORR-BREMSE I767531

About KNORR-BREMSE II17355

Compressed Air System

KNORR-BREMSE II17355 is a coupling head with vikt 0.21 kg. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 206 vehicle versions from MERCEDES-BENZ, built 1959–1998. It replaces 51 original part numbers, including 0218240400, 1520893, A00029330. One offer is available, at 8.59 EUR.

ilma klapita, ava M16x1.5 IAM Preferred Part