KNORR-BREMSEArt. II17355
KNORR-BREMSE II17355 Coupling Head
Vikt: 0.21 kg
8.59 EUR
incl. VAT
In stock
Specifications
Manufacturer article criteria| Vikt [kg] | 0.21 |
| Brand | KNORR-BREMSE |
| Article number | II17355 |
| EAN | 6438437026067 |
| Weight | 210 g |
| Package size | 180 × 140 × 100 mm |
| Product group | Compressed Air System |
Fits these vehicles
206 vehicle versions · 1 make · 1959–1998 · manufacturer dataMERCEDES-BENZ 60
| Make | Model | Engine | Power | Years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1114 A | 96 kW | 1987–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LK/LN2 | 1117 A | 116 kW | 1987–1998 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LP 813, LPL 813 | 96 kW | 1963–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPK 608 | 63 kW | 1969–1977 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPK 808 | 63 kW | 1969–1977 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPK 811 | 81 kW | 1973–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPKF 709 | 63 kW | 1977–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPKO 608 | 63 kW | 1966–1977 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPO 811 | 81 kW | 1969–1973 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPO 813 | 96 kW | 1969–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | LP | LPS 813, LPLS 813 | 96 kW | 1963–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1017 K | 124 kW | 1976–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1017 KO,1017 F | 124 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1019 AF | 141 kW | 1979–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1217 A | 124 kW | 1975–1985 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1217 AK | 124 kW | 1975–1985 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1219 AF | 141 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1413 AKO | 96 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1413 K | 96 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1417 | 124 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1417 A | 124 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1417 AK | 124 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1417 K | 124 kW | 1975–1984 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1419,1419 L | 141 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1424 F | 176 kW | 1975–1987 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1424,1424 L | 176 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1617 AK | 124 kW | 1975–1985 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1619 AK | 141 kW | 1974–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1619 K | 141 kW | 1974–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1619 KO | 141 kW | 1974–1987 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1624,1624 L | 176 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1626 S,1626 LS | 188 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1632 AK | 235 kW | 1973–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1632,1632 L | 235 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1633,1633 L | 243 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1719 AK | 141 kW | 1973–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1719 S | 141 kW | 1973–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1926 AK | 188 kW | 1973–1980 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1926 K | 188 kW | 1973–1980 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1928 A | 206 kW | 1980–1991 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 1932 K | 235 kW | 1973–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2224 K | 176 kW | 1976–1982 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2226,2226 L | 188 kW | 1973–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2626 AK | 188 kW | 1973–1981 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2626 S | 188 kW | 1975–1981 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2628 A | 206 kW | 1980–1991 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2632 | 235 kW | 1974–1983 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2632 A | 235 kW | 1974–1983 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2632 K | 235 kW | 1973–1983 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 2632 S | 235 kW | 1974–1983 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 3336 | 261 kW | 1982–1991 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 3336 A | 260 kW | 1981–1991 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 3336 AK | 261 kW | 1986–1991 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | NG | 3535 AK | 260 kW | 1987–1990 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | O 303 | O 303 | 159 kW | 1980–1989 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | SK | 4050 A | 368 kW | 1987–1996 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | T2/L | L 2624 | 175 kW | 1959–1995 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | T2/L | LA 2624 | 175 kW | 1959–1995 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | T2/L | LA 911 | 96 kW | 1972–1995 |
| MERCEDES-BENZ | T2/L | LA 911 | 124 kW | 1972–1995 |
Showing 60 of 206 vehicle versions.
OE numbers
51 original numbers · 23 makesBPW0218240400
DAF1520893
DAIMLERA00029330A00029530A00029730A0004293830A0004295430A0004295930A0004297930A0004299530
FAUN1627069
FODEN TRUCKS5100367000
FRUEHAUFCF3509281
IVECO025163450251683502516904025213655000371235801364889
KÄSSBOHRER8285192000
LEGRAS INDUSTRIES052003000
LEYLAND DAFACU8710
LIEBHERR502966777
MAN81.51220-603881.51220-6127815122060388151220604081512206043815122060678151220607181512209038
RABA364674
RENAULT TRUCKS375345005000608011500060801250211335507422043345
SCANIA11124862121621330302
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL05142551425
SCHWARZMÜLLER36653
STEYR81512206038
TROUILLETRE060
VAN HOOL637207510637210480
VIBERTI16141111900
VOLVO1568341
VW600607343600607343A
Replacements and equivalents
The same part under another brand's number
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101000
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150101090
KNORR-BREMSE 0484150112000
KNORR-BREMSE AC476BA
KNORR-BREMSE I767531
About KNORR-BREMSE II17355
Compressed Air SystemKNORR-BREMSE II17355 is a coupling head with vikt 0.21 kg. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 206 vehicle versions from MERCEDES-BENZ, built 1959–1998. It replaces 51 original part numbers, including 0218240400, 1520893, A00029330. One offer is available, at 8.59 EUR.
ilma klapita, ava M16x1.5 IAM Preferred Part
